Latest Austria Tenders

Printing Machine Rental (print and Copy Center) Corrected

ATT Ref No.:  148544620

Deadline:  24 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Equipment at the Stops (timetable Boxes Including Spare Parts) Corrected

ATT Ref No.:  148544416

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

26-012.778 Chartering a Research Vessel

ATT Ref No.:  148532567

Deadline:  05 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Framework Agreement for the Delivery of Ac Wallboxes

ATT Ref No.:  148532553

Deadline:  30 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Advertising Agency Including Graphic Services

ATT Ref No.:  148531734

Deadline:  15 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Cloud-based Digital Personnel File

ATT Ref No.:  148530489

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  2900000  EUR

Delivery of Fittings and Flanges for Plastic and Cast Iron Pipes

ATT Ref No.:  148529550

Deadline:  06 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

“wood Vision Lab” Project - the Technical Center: “forming Press”

ATT Ref No.:  148529353

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Hzl Garden and Green Space Requirements Including Irrigation

ATT Ref No.:  148529272

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

3340 Waidhofen an Der Ybbs, Im Vogelsang 8, Htl Waidhofen, Wooden Facade Including Windows and Sun Protection

ATT Ref No.:  148525594

Deadline:  05 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  
AustriaTenders Features
AustriaTenders Features

Fresh and verified Tenders from Austria. Find, search and filter Tenders/Call for bids/RFIs/RFPs/RFQs/Auctions published by the government, public sector undertakings (PSUs) and private entities.

  • 1,000+ Tenders
  • Verified Tenders Only
  • New Tenders Every Day
  • Tenders Result Data
  • Archive & Historical Tenders Access
  • Consultants for RFI/RFP/RFQ
  • Tender Notifications & Alerts
  • Search, Sort, and Filter Tenders
  • Bidding Assistance & Consulting
  • Customer Support
  • Publish your Tenders
  • Export data to Excel
  • API for Tender Data
  • Tender Documents
About AustriaTenders

About AustriaTenders

AustriaTenders is a domain owned and maintained by Global Tenders Services Pvt. Ltd. (GTS). GTS is in the business of wide range of online Business to Business (B2B) information services like Public procurement information, business information services; IT enabled services and bid facilitation and consultancy services.
The company has been promoted by a group of first generation enthusiastic entrepreneurs, having more than 50 years of cumulative business and operations expertise across various verticals.

The AustriaTenders features is a searchable database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Austria. This is a comprehensive database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Austria.
The database is updated on a daily basis to ensure that all information is up-to-date. The AustriaTenders features website offers an easy to use interface for searching for specific tender information, as well as providing an RSS feed for those interested in the latest new additions to the database.

Get FREE SAMPLE TENDERS from Austria in your email inbox.